News

Euro 2024 Fixtures and Results

 

The Euro 2024 Tournament gets underway this week and to help you plan your life around it we have compiled a list of the fixtures here.

GROUP STAGES

Friday 14 June
Group A: Germany 5-1 Scotland

Saturday 15 June
A: Hungary 1-3 Switzerland
B: Spain 3-0 Croatia
B: Italy 2-1 Albania

Sunday 16 June
D: Poland 1-2 Netherlands
C: Slovenia 1-1 Denmark
C: Serbia 0-1 England

Monday 17 June
E: Romania 3-0 Ukraine
E: Belgium 0-1 Slovakia
D: Austria 0-1 France

Tuesday 18 June
F: Türkiye 3-1 Georgia
F: Portugal 2-1 Czechia

Wednesday 19 June
B: Croatia 2-2 Albania
A: Germany 2-0 Hungary
A: Scotland 1-1 Switzerland

Thursday 20 June
C: Slovenia vs Serbia (Munich, 14:00)
C: Denmark vs England (Frankfurt, 17:00)
B: Spain vs Italy (Gelsenkirchen, 20:00)

Friday 21 June
E: Slovakia vs Ukraine (Düsseldorf, 14:00)
D: Poland vs Austria (Berlin, 17:00)
D: Netherlands vs France (Leipzig, 20:00)

Saturday 22 June
F: Georgia vs Czechia (Hamburg, 14:00)
F: Türkiye vs Portugal (Dortmund, 17:00)
E: Belgium vs Romania (Cologne, 20:00)

Sunday 23 June
A: Switzerland vs Germany (Frankfurt, 20:00)
A: Scotland vs Hungary (Stuttgart, 20:00)

Monday 24 June
B: Croatia vs Italy (Leipzig, 20:00)
B: Albania vs Spain (Düsseldorf, 20:00)

Tuesday 25 June
D: Netherlands vs Austria (Berlin, 17:00)
D: France vs Poland (Dortmund, 17:00)
C: England vs Slovenia (Cologne, 20:00)
C: Denmark vs Serbia (Munich, 20:00)

Wednesday 26 June
E: Slovakia vs Romania (Frankfurt, 17:00)
E: Ukraine vs Belgium (Stuttgart, 17:00)
F: Czechia vs Türkiye (Hamburg, 20:00)
F: Georgia vs Portugal (Gelsenkirchen, 20:00)

Rest days on 27 and 28 June

KNOCKOUT STAGES

Saturday 29 June
38 2A vs 2B (Berlin, 17:00)
37 1A vs 2C (Dortmund, 20:00)

Sunday 30 June
40 1C vs 3D/E/F (Gelsenkirchen), 17:00)
39 1B vs 3A/D/E/F (Cologne, 20:00)

Monday 1 July
42 2D vs 2E (Düsseldorf, 17:00)
41 1F vs 3A/B/C (Frankfurt, 20:00)

Tuesday 2 July
43 1E vs 3A/B/C/D (Munich, 17:00)
44 1D vs 2F (Leipzig), 20:00)

Rest days on 3 and 4 July

QUARTER FINALS

Friday 5 July
45 W39 vs W37 (Stuttgart, 17:00)
46 W41 vs W42 (Hamburg, 20:00)

Saturday 6 July
48 W40 vs W38 (Düsseldorf, 17:00)
47 W43 vs W44 (Berlin, 20:00)

Rest days on 7 and 8 July

SEMI FINALS

Tuesday 9 July
49 W45 vs W46 (Munich, 20:00)

Wednesday 10 July
50 W47 vs W48 (Dortmund, 20:00)

Rest days on 11, 12 and 13 July

EURO 2024 FINAL

Sunday 14 July
W49 vs W50 (Berlin, 20:00)

P