ARCHIVES – Results – January 2023

 

Saturday 21st January

Kent FA Senior Trophy

Punjab United A-A Hollands & Blair
Paul Vines 90, 95 Kieran Sharp 9
Att: Match Abandoned – Frozen Pitch

London FA Senior Trophy

Peckham Town 1-2 Forest Hill Park
Kieran Dowding 63 Malachi Medley 47, 80
Att: 165

 

Premier Division

Fisher 3-0 Rusthall
Michael Sarpong 22

Jacob Katonia 75, 90

 

 

Att: 264
Kennington 1-2 Glebe
Rajan Sahni 90(p)

 

Marcel McDonald 70

Riley Asaam 89

Att: 124

 

First Division

Faversham Strike Force 2-1 Greenways
Alex Willis 10

Kane Taylor 45

Adam Sheepwash 55

 

Att:
FC Elmstead 4-0 Staplehurst Monarchs
Joedon Gugas-Cowin 1

Callum Keeble 38, 51

Harry Sheridan 85

 

 

Att: 44
SC Thamesmead 0-3 Rochester United
 

 

 

Emilio Regini-Moran 18

Harry Taylor 23

Sam Smith 83

Att: 50

 






 

Saturday 14th January

Premier Division

K Sports 1-3 Fisher
Richard Jimoh 49

 

 

Isaac Thompson 21

Luke With 32

Cedric Nganga 48

Att:
Kennington 1-2 Erith & Belvedere
Tom Scorer 65

 

Nathan Palmer 42

Danny Lear 88

Att: 128
Punjab United 2-2 Hollands & Blair
Paul Vines 28

Chris Edwards 90

Tom Walmsley 3

Sam Stace 15

Att: 111
Welling Town 0-4 Tunbridge Wells
 

 

 

Trevor McCreadie 43, 66

James Nurden 80

Rhys Bartlett 90

Att:
Whitstable Town 2-2 Stansfeld
Josh Oliver 9, 15

 

Rob Hughes 22

Ezekiel Miller 35

Att: 403

First Division

AFC Whyteleafe 2-2 Lydd Town
Gasper Mico 28

Daniel Adjei 34

Richard Atkins 45

Timmy Babington 88

Att: 254
Bermondsey Town 2-3 Greenways
Unknown 26

Unknown 78

 

James Austin 12

Jake Lovell 23

Farai Maganga 88

Att: 88
Forest Hill Park 2-1 Croydon
Tyreece Webb 54

Ryan Penton 90

Richard Pingling 40

 

Att: 51
Meridian VP 0-2 Bridon Ropes
 

 

Jack Kirby 3

Manny Oshinowo 44

Att:
SC Thamesmead 2-0 Larkfield & New Hythe
Jordan Samuels 66

Jesse Sentamu 73

 

 

Att: 70

 






 

Wednesday 11th January

First Division

Forest Hill Park 2-2 Lewisham Borough
Malachi Medley 73

Abdul Sunmonu 90

Edward Adeshina 35

Sineen Sineen 86

Att:

Challenge Cup Third Round

Lydd Town 2-4 Staplehurst Monarchs
Ryan Philpott 43

Richard Atkins 45

Brad Large 25, 35, 72

Kieron Pallet 46

Att: 51

Surrey FA Premier Cup

Croydon 0-0 AFC Whyteleafe
x x
Att: 95 Croydon win 4-2 on pens

 


 

Tuesday 10th January

London Senior Cup

Erith & Belvedere 2-3 Brentford B
Lewis Chambers 4

Bradley Ryan 46

 

Lucias Vine 34

Kyreece Lisbie 88

Michael Olakigbe 90

Att: 553 + David Beckham

SCEFL Challenge Cup

Fisher 3-2 Phoenix Sports
Isaac Thompson 58

Eni Amgbaduba 68

Michael Sarpong 71

Tom O’Connor 80

Joe Denny 90

 

Att: 124
Kennington 5-1 Faversham Strike Force
Kundai Munyama 15

Mitch Harman 27

Rajan Sahni 30, 70, 84(p)

Dylan Riches 80(p)

 

 

Att: 86
SC Thamesmead 2-4 Punjab United
Aidan Smith 65

Frankie Sawyer 81(p)

 

Marcus Elliott 14

Paul Vines 30, 60

Own Goal 39

Att: 30
Whitstable Town 1-1 Bearsted
Jefferson Aibangbee 18 Phil Headley 36(p)
Att: 196 Bearsted win 4-2 on pens

 






 

Saturday 7th January

Premier Division

Deal Town 1-1 Punjab United
Riley Alford 29 Own Goal  53
Att: 396
Fisher 1-0 Bearsted
Jacob Katonia 6
Att: 139
Hollands & Blair 3-3 Rusthall
Danny Rumbol 3

Danny Walder 11

Tom Walmsley 17

Louis Anderson 16

Louie Clarke 43(p)

Yassin Fares 80(p)

Att: 68
Holmesdale 0-0 Canterbury City
x x
Att: 42
Phoenix Sports 2-1 K Sports
Lee Bird 38

Dave Martin 43

Jordan Sarfo 75

 

Att: 89
Stansfeld 0-6 Kennington
 

 

 

 

Mo Cham 21

Kundai Munyama 43

Tom Scorer 64

Liam Middleton 65, 90

Mitchell Harman 87

Att:
Sutton Athletic 3-1 Lordswood
Arlie Desanges 7

Dan Gunner 33(p)

Conor Evans 60

George Acland 90

 

 

Att: 50
Tunbridge Wells 0-0 Erith Town
x x
Att: 332
Whitstable Town 4-1 Glebe
Victor Aiyelabola 39

Harry Gamble 61

Tom Mills 66

James Jeffrey 90

Ryan Atkinson 6

 

 

 

Att: 381

First Division

Bridon Ropes 0-0 Staplehurst Monarchs
x x
Att: 41
Croydon 1-2 Larkfield & New Hythe
Lauris Chin 18

 

Sam Flisher 40

Clark Woodcock 46

Att: 105
Faversham Strike Force 1-2 Meridian VP
Kane Taylor 42

 

Douane West 17

Darrell Thompson 52

Att:
Greenways 4-2 SC Thamesmead
Tom Reardon 20(p), 60(p), 63(p)

Blijart Tambe 82

Frankie Sawyer 66

Harry Main 80

Att:
Lewisham Borough 1-2 AFC Whyteleafe
Emmanuel Sontan 59

 

Temi Alaka 3

Ashley Paul Robinson 51

Att:
Lydd Town 2-0 Forest Hill Park
Tyler Sterling 47

Craig Calvert 80

x

 

Att: 55
Snodland Town 5-0 Bermondsey Town
Ryan Cheek 3

Regan Corke 11, 31, 56

Brad Webb 52

 

 

 

Att: 168
Tooting Bec 2-2 Rochester United
Alex Keating 12

Faiz Yusuuf 90

Liam Wilkins 14, 68

 

Att:

 






 

Monday 2nd January

Premier Division

Bearsted 3-5 Rusthall
Dan Melvin 66, 90

Andy Irvine 82

 

Louie Clarke 6, 40(p), 53

Dan Blunn 64

Reuel Powell-Downey 81)p

Att: 118
Canterbury City 0-0 Lordswood
x x
Att: 64
Erith Town 4-2 Stansfeld
Steadman Callender 19(p)

Jamie Humphris 21

Harry Taylor 50

Ladic Melconian 90

Billy Shinners 2

Ross Morley 64

 

 

Att: 115
Glebe 2-0 Sutton Athletic
Marcel McDonald 57

Malaki Morris 63

Att: 103
Holmesdale 4-0 Fisher
Fred Obasa 4, 34

Joe Nwoko 19

Cian McCarthy 41

 

 

 

Att: 64
Hollands & Blair 0-4 Erith & Belvedere
 

 

 

George Monger 2

Nathan Palmer 4

Tunde Aderonmu 27

Tyrell Richardson-Brown 70

Att:
Kennington 5-2  K Sports
Tommy Scorer 42(p), 54

Liam Middleton 48, 58

Mitch Harmann 85

Josh Biddlecombe 28

Unknown 90

 

Att: 160
Punjab United 0-0 Whitstable Town
x x
Att: 168
Welling Town 4-3 Deal Town
Joao Carlos 2, 29

Kweku Ansah 17, 61

 

Alex Green 49

Ben Chapman 64

Riley Alford 72

Att:

 

First Division

FC Elmstead 2-3 Croydon
Kanan Fitton 51

Nile Waite 90

 

Jubril Adamson 16

Henry Swann 40

Richard Pingling 71

Att: 83
Greenways 3-2 Lydd Town
Adam Sheepwash 54

Tom Reardon 70

Matt Atkins 74

Timmy Babington 30, 80

 

 

Att:
Rochester United 3-0 Faversham Strike Force
Hicham Akhazzan 1

Luis Dos Santos 72

Lucas Payne 90

 

 

 

Att:110
SC Thamesmead 3-4 Meridian VP
Charlie Alexiou 32

Danny Edwards 79

Merrick Simms 90

Troy Copeland 38

Douane West 60, 84

Ramell Lake 78

Att: 60

 


ARCHIVES – December 2022

ARCHIVES – November 2022

ARCHIVES – October 2022

ARCHIVES – September 2022

ARCHIVES – August 2022

ARCHIVES – July 2022

 


 




P