Results 2024
Wednesday 27th March
Premier Division
Punjab United | 0-1 | Hollands & Blair |
Jabari Christmas 90 | ||
Att: 158 |
First Division
Croydon | 1-0 | FC Elmstead |
Fred Obasa 60 | ||
Att: 94 |
Tuesday 26th March
Premier Division
Deal Town | 1-0 | Welling Town |
Billy Munday 70 | ||
Att: 493 | ||
Erith Town | 2-1 | Holmesdale |
Harry Taylor 41
James Dyer 55 |
Alessio Akabuogu 90
|
|
Att: 126 | ||
Tunbridge Wells | P-P | Bearsted |
x | x | |
Att: |
Division One Cup Semi FinalĀ
Meridian VP | 0-4 | Larkfield & New Hythe |
|
Timmy Babington 63
Luke Russell 67 Ross Ibbertson 73 Clark Woodcock 89 |
|
Att: 39 |
Saturday 23rd March
Premier Division
Bearsted | 0-0 | VCD Athletic |
x | x | |
Att: 56 | ||
Deal Town | 4-2 | Glebe |
Ashley Miller 30
Billy Munday 34 Aaron Millbank 38 Alex Green 70 |
Jamie Coyle 52
Aaron Goode 80
|
|
Att: 1086 | ||
Erith Town | 0-1 | Whitstable Town |
x | Will Thomas 57 | |
Att: 228 | ||
Faversham Town | 2-2 | Rusthall |
Billy Bennett 9
Sam Hasler 13 |
Danny Powell 37
Jack Kirby 50 |
|
Att: 297 | ||
Holmesdale | 1-2 | Corinthian |
Alessio Akabuogu 88
|
Jamie Billings 13
Michael Hagan 82 |
|
Att: | ||
Kennington | 1-1 | Fisher |
Charlie Owen 55 | Mathan Tshola 10 | |
Att: | ||
Punjab United | 2-3 | Lordswood |
Cruis Nyadzayo 61
Lea Dawson 72
|
Mo Dawodu 15
Matt Gething 78 David Chandler 90 |
|
Att: 116 | ||
Snodland Town | A-A | Tunbridge Wells |
x | x | |
Att: 195 | ||
Stansfeld | 0-4 | Hollands & Blair |
|
Lewis Allan 8
Rob Denness 18 Jabari Christmas 45 Kene Ukatu 77 |
|
Att: | ||
Welling Town | 0-7 | Lydd Town |
|
Luke Burdon 38
Sam Adams 40 Mitch Brundle 60 Harvey Welford 63 Kenny Pogue 80 Jack Shonk 86, 88(p) |
|
Att: 48 |
First Division
Bridon Ropes | A-A | AFC Whyteleafe |
Lester Lawrence 39
|
Aaron Watson 23, 75
Temi Alaka 55 |
|
Att: 50 | ||
Faversham Strike Force | 2-0 | Rochester United |
Joe Kay 21
Brooke Tiernan 62 |
|
|
Att: 165 | ||
FC Elmstead | 0-1 | Staplehurst Monarchs |
Ted Rosetti 10 | ||
Att: 39 | ||
K Sports | 1-3 | Croydon |
Joe Ganiwa 60
|
Andy Somo 24
Fred Obasa 33 Ryan Hall 79 |
|
Att: | ||
Larkfield & New Hythe | 3-3 | SC Thamesmead |
Matt Day 9, 50(p), 78
|
Max Juniper 25
Justin Lee 62 Jordan Samuel 83 |
|
Att: 103 | ||
Lewisham Borough | 1-1 | Meridian VP |
Cairo Duhaney-Burton 87 | Zach Jacubowski 90(p) | |
Att: | ||
Tooting Bec | 4-2 | Greenways |
Benji Robinson 15
Mark Soares 18 Ross Broadway 39 Jude Soder 90 |
Unknown 12
Unknown 80
|
|
Att: |
Wednesday 20th March
Premier Division
Rusthall | 1-3 | Hollands & Blair |
Jack Kirby 81
|
Dean Grant 40
Rob Denness 45 Frankie Griffin 63 |
|
Att: | ||
Snodland Town | 0-0 | Punjab United |
x | x | |
Att: |
First Division
FC Elmstead | 2-1 | Faversham Strike Force |
Kanan Fitton 9
Alex Arif 69 |
Lewis Wood 67
|
|
Att: 44 | ||
Forest Hill Park | 3-3 | Croydon |
Kayden Turner Bernard 25, 43
Tyler Lochner 88
|
Own Goal 38
Andy Somo 48 Ryan Hall 65 |
|
Att: |
Tuesday 19th March
Premier Division
Corinthian | 1-1 | Sutton Athletic |
Conor Driscoll 54 | Marcel Brown 22 | |
Att: 107 | ||
Deal Town | 3-0 | Fisher |
Aaron Millbank 2
Wes Hennessey 20 Rory Smith 74 |
|
|
Att: 514 | ||
Erith Town | 2-1 | Tunbridge Wells |
George Goodwin 20
James Dyer 31 |
Jack Walder 67
|
|
Att: 138 | ||
Holmesdale | 0-0 | Faversham Town |
x | x | |
Att: 57 | ||
Kennington | 1-1 | Bearsted |
Ryan Philpott 40 | Eniola Hassan 15 | |
Att: 103 | ||
Lordswood | 0-1 | Glebe |
Ali Fofanah 53 | ||
Att: | ||
Welling Town | 0-3 | Whitstable Town |
|
Josh Williams 44, 59
Tyler Anderson 90 |
|
Att: 73 |
Monday 18th March
First Division
K Sports | 1-4 | Larkfield & New Hythe |
Dylan Akue 90
|
Josh Jackson 10
Matt Day 22 Joe Bingham 34 Clark Woodcock 53 |
|
Att: 82 |