Pre-Season Friendlies

Pre-Season Friendlies

Pre-Season Friendly fixtures for SCEFL clubs

Nearer the time this list will be set by date aswell and will include more details like kick-off times and admission cost.

With the exception of the promoted teams I have set the clubs up in the Divisions they were in last Season. This will change when we get confirmation from the FA of relegations, lateral movements and promotions to our League towards the end of May.

If you have any updates to fixtures please email me or send a message on Twitter.

Premier Division

AFC Croydon Ath

26th July - FC Elmstead - Home

Bearsted

7th July - Sittingbourne - Home - 3pm

11th July - Herne Bay - Away - 7.45pm

14th July - Kings Hill - Home - 3pm

17th July - Sutton Athletic - Away - 7.45pm

21st July - Peacehaven & Telscombe - Home - 3pm

28th July - Cray Wanderers - Home - 3pm

Beckenham Town

17th July - FC Elmstead - Home

31st July - Ashford Utd - Home

Canterbury City

17th July - Deal Sports FC - Away

21st July - Faversham Town - Home

Chatham Town

17th July - Ashford Utd - Home

Corinthian

7th July - Broadbridge Heath FC - Home

Cray Valley PM

7th July - Greenways - Away - 2pm

11th July - Welling United - Home - 7.45pm

14th July - Greenwich Boro - Home - 3pm

17th July - Folkestone Invicta - Home - 7.45pm

21st July - Cray Wanderers - Home - 1.30pm

Croydon

7th July - Kent Football Utd - Away

Crowborough Athletic

TBA

Deal Town

7th July - Margate - Home - 3pm

21st July - Sevenoaks Town - Home - 3pm

24th July - Ramsgate FC - 7.45pm

Erith Town

14th July - Bromleians - Neutral

25th July - Phoenix Sports - Away - 7.45pm

28th July - FC Elmstead - Away - 3pm

Glebe

7th July - Bromleians - Home - 2pm

14th July - Stansfeld - Home - 2pm

17th July - Bowers & Pitsea - Home - 7.45pm

21st July - Sporting Bengal - Home - 3pm

24th July - Dagenham & Redbridge - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Hanwell Town - Home - 3pm

Hollands & Blair

TBA

K Sports

14th July - Phoenix Sports - Home - 3pm

Lordswood

19th July - Kings Hill - Away - 7.45pm

21st July - Rochester City - Away - 2pm

24th July - East Grinstead - Home - 7.45pm

26th July - Herne Bay - Away - 7.45pm

28th July - Whitstable Town - Home - 3pm

Punjab United

30th June - Kent Football United - Home - 3pm

4th July - Phoenix Sports - Home - 7.45pm

7th July - Ramsgate - Home - 3pm

10th July - Sporting Bengal - Home - 7.45pm

11th July - Lewisham Borough - Home - 7.45pm

14th July - VCD Athletic - Home - 3pm

18th July - Holmesdale - Home - 7.45pm

21st July - Clapton FC - Home - 3pm

24th July - Cray Wanderers - Home - 7.45pm

25th July - Meridian VP - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Sporting Khalsa - Away - 7.45pm

1st August - Greenways FC - Home - 7.45pm


Rochester United

TBA

Rusthall

TBA

Sheppey United

7th July - Gillingham - Home - 3pm

12th July - Herne Bay - Home - 7.45pm

14th July - SC Thamesmead - Away - 3pm

17th July - Faversham - Home 7.45pm

21st July - Kent Football Utd - Away - 3pm

24th July - Greenwich Boro - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Sittingbourne - Away - 3pm

Tunbridge Wells

7th July - Jarvis Brook - Away - 3pm

28th July - Sevenoaks Town - Home - 3pm



First Division

Bridon Ropes

TBA

Crockenhill

TBA

Erith & Belvedere

25th July - Bromleians - Away

FC Elmstead

17th July - Beckenham Town - Away

21st July - Metrogas - Home

26th July - AFC Croydon Ath - Away

28th July - Erith Town - Home

2nd Aug - Farnboro OBG - Home

Fisher

28th July - Bromleians - Home

Forest Hill Park

TBA

Gravesham Borough

TBA

Holmesdale

28th July - Phoenix Sports - Home - 1pm

Kent Football United

30th June - Punjab United - Away

7th July - Croydon FC - Home

14th July - Littlehampton - Away

21st July - Sheppey United - Away

Lewisham Borough

11th July - Punjab United - Away - 7.45pm

25th July - Club Langley - Away - 7.45pm

Lydd Town

31st July - Ashford FC - Home

Meridian VP

14th July - Tudor Sports FC - TBC

Phoenix Sports Res

14th July - Metrogas - Away

21st July - Tudor Sports FC - Away

24th July - Stansfeld - Away

31st July - Chatham Town Res - Away

SC Thamesmead

14th July - Sheppey United- Away

20th July - Welling Town - Home

21st July - Ashford Utd - Home

Snodland Town

TBA

Stansfeld

14th July - Glebe - Away

19th July - Tudor Sports FC - TBC

24th July - Phoenix Sports Res - Home - 7.30pm

Sutton Athletic

17th July - Bearsted FC - Home - 7.45pm

21st July - Bromleians - Away


#