FA Cup

FA Cup

THE EMIRATES FA CUP SEASON 2018-2019

#

Extra Preliminary Round - Saturday 11th August 2018

Bearsted 2-1 Chichester City

AFC Croydon Athletic 5-0 Rochester United

Hassocks 1-3 Erith Town

Crowborough Athletic 1-1 Hanworth Villa

AFC Uckfield Town 1-0 Glebe

Cobham 1-0 Sheppey United

Fisher 1-2 Horsham YMCA

Loxwood 2-1 Hollands & Blair

Sevenoaks Town 6-1 Lordswood

Cray Valley (PM) 3-2 Eastbourne Town

Croydon 2-2 Tunbridge Wells

Erith & Belvedere 0-0 Saltdean United

Rusthall 3-0 Wick

K Sports 2-2 Pagham

Deal Town 2-2 Whitstable Town

Chatham Town 3-1 Walton & Hersham

Corinthian 3-0 Canterbury City

Beckenham Town 1-1 Colliers Wood United

Replays

Hanworth Villa 2-0 Crowborough Athletic

Tunbridge Wells 2-3 Croydon

Pagham 2-0 K Sports

Saltdean Utd 2-0 Erith & Belvedere

Colliers Wood Utd 0-2 Beckenham Town

Whitstable Town 4-3 Deal Town

For the full Extra-Preliminary Round Draw featuring Non-SCEFL teams view here


Preliminary Round - Saturday 25th August 2018

Beckenham Town 2-2 Epsom & Ewell

Sittingbourne 2-0 Bearsted

Cray Valley (PM) 4-1 Ashford Town (Middx)

AFC Croydon Athletic 1-1 Hanworth Villa

Chipstead 0-1 Corinthian

Loxwood 1-1 Erith Town

Corinthian Casuals 6-0 Croydon

Ramsgate 2-1 Chatham Town

Cray Wanderers 1-1 Rusthall

For the full Extra-Preliminary Round Draw featuring Non-SCEFL teams view here

Replays

Rusthall 2-2 Cray Wanderers (Cray win on pens)

Erith Town 4-1 Loxwood

Hanworth Villa 0-1 AFC Croydon

Epsom & Ewell 0-3 Beckenham Town



First Qualifying Round - Saturday 8th September 2018

Merstham 0-0 Cray Valley PM

Corinthian 1-1 Horsham

Beckenham Town 0-0 Walton Casuals

AFC Uckfield Town 1-0 AFC Croydon

Spelthorne Sports 1-5 Erith Town

Replays

Horsham 5-0 Corinthian

Walton Casuals 3-0 Beckenham Town

Cray Valley PM 3-3 Merstham (Cray Valley win on pens)

For full draw including non - SCEFL sides please visit the FA website here

Second Qualifying Round - Saturday 22nd September 2018

Haringey Borough 2-0 Erith Town

Oxford City 5-0 Cray Valley PM



Second Round Qualifying - Saturday 22 September 2018

Third Round Qualifying - Saturday 6 October 2018

Fourth Round Qualifying - Saturday 20 October 2018

First Round Proper - Saturday 10 November 2018

Second Round Proper - Saturday 1 December 2018

Third Round Proper - Saturday 5 January 2019

Fourth Round Proper - Saturday 26 January 2019

Fifth Round Proper - Saturday 16 February 2019

Quarter Final - Saturday 16 March 2019

Semi Final - Saturday 6 April 2019

Final - Saturday 18 May 2019


FA Cup Info

Please note that replays in the Preliminary Round that involve a Club that has a League fixture scheduled on Monday 27 August will be played in week commencing Monday 3 September, unless it is mutually agreed between the two competing Clubs to play on an earlier date. This is to prevent causing disruption to League fixtures on Bank Holiday Monday.